Wiki › Bestiary › Mummy Lord
Mummy Lord

Mummy Lord

a mummy lord

Raceundead
Health1164
Experience2000
Speed180
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyze

Resistances

ElementResistance
death70%
earth50%
fire-30%
holy-40%
physical15%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: DU-Lapis Depths, DU-Southscar Vault, SW-Wisp Grove, DU-Sunspite Vault, MS-Mire Verge, SW-Moon Depths, SW-South Deeps, DU-Southscar Undercrypt, DU-Glass Sands, TH-Barrow Warrens, DU-Dust Sands, DU-Southscar Heart, DU-Gilded Depths, DU-Sand Warrens

Hunting Tips

  • High health - bring sustained damage or group up.
  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: paralyze - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: death - use alternative damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
SW-Moon Depths4786507711
MS-Mire Verge481352657
DU-Gilded Depths5766531911
DU-Gilded Depths5771531411
SW-Wisp Grove4810516210
SW-Wisp Grove4778508410
DU-Gilded Depths5784528611
DU-Gilded Depths5780527211
DU-Gilded Depths5768530611
DU-Gilded Depths5647523513
DU-Gilded Depths5611518413
DU-Gilded Depths5687523613
TH-Barrow Warrens5177541512
DU-Glass Sands594657457
DU-Glass Sands593058107
DU-Glass Sands600857767
DU-Glass Sands594257587
DU-Glass Sands585157897
DU-Glass Sands592757517
DU-Glass Sands597457267

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...